Go to BiddleEtc Home Page "BiddleEtc" — Home of the Biddle/Bechtel Y-DNA Surname Project and Genealogy Database
 
Go to Lineage Database

Howard William Hesson

Male 1910 - 1986  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Howard William Hesson  [1, 2
    Born 28 Feb 1910  Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Gender Male 
    Died May 1986  Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I1294  Biddle-197721-210386
    Last Modified 22 Aug 2010 

    Father William Hesson,   b. Jul 1879, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Dec 1961, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 82 years) 
    Mother Rachel B. Biddle,   b. Jul 1885, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Feb 1944, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 58 years) 
    Married 20 Sep 1906  Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    • Marriage Record #: 22640; License #: 22640; Date Issued: 9/19/1906; Married 9/20/1906
      NOTE: Marriage is between Rachel Ann BIDDLE and William HENSON.
    Alt. Name
    • Marriage Application indicates name as William HENSON
    Family ID F421  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Sources 
    1. [S223] 1920 US Census, Sewickleyy Township, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania - William Hesson Household ~ Series T625, Roll 1664, Page 278 Pages 1 & 2; Dwelling 80, Family # 81, ED # 209, Sheet # 4B/5A.

    2. [S279] 1930 US Census, Upper Tyrone Twp, Fayette, Pennsylvania - William Hesson household ~ Series T626; Roll 2042; Page 20; image 40; Dwelling # 392, Family # 375, ED # 26-109, Sheet # 20B.

    3. [S153] 1910 US Census, South Huntingdon Twp, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania - William Hessen household ~ Series T624; Roll 1432; Page 204; Family # 26, ED # 200, Sheet # 21B.

    4. [S358] FamilySearchâ„¢, U.S. Social Security Death Index (Reliability: 2).

    5. [S377] Marriage License Applications - Westmoreland County, Pa., Record #: 22640; License #: 22640; Date Issued: 9/19/1906; Date of Marriage: 9/20/1906 (Reliability: 2).


genetic genealogy
Webmaster BiddleEtc Home Page BiddleEtc Lineage Database BiddleEtc Y-DNA Test Results Biddle/Bechtel Y-DNA Project at FTDNA Diana's DNA Hub Diana's Genealogy Site

Go to BiddleEtc Home Page
 
Privacy Policy ______
Go to Lineage Database

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020.